Privacy Policy

Privacy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 – Article 13

Dear Customer / User, S’events (hereinafter “S’events”), as Data Controller, informs you that the personal data you provide in our online forms will be processed – also with the help of IT and telematic tools – in compliance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter the “Privacy Code”). These data will be used exclusively for purposes related to and instrumental to the provision of the Service. The data will be kept for the time necessary to pursue the above mentioned purposes, or until when “S’events” receives your request for data cancellation. With reference to the purposes of the Service, “S’events” informs you that the provision of data is necessary to be able to contact you at the addresses you provide and to proceed with the consultancy offered by “S’events”. Pursuant to art. 24 of the Code, for these purposes “S’events” is not required to acquire a specific consent, which is acquired as a result of your filling the form with your personal data. The provision of the marked personal data requested in the forms is, therefore, necessary to allow “S’events” to carry out the requested service. Your data may be disclosed to third parties who for various reasons are involved in providing the Service. These third parties will use your data only for the purposes specified here. In any case, only the data that are strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of providing the services which they are responsible for will be transferred to the aforementioned subjects. “S’events” informs you that these subjects will be appointed “Responsible” or “Trustees” of the treatment, according to the provisions of the Privacy Code. Personal data will not be disseminated. The data controller is S’events, with registered office in Via Bertacchi, 5 – 20136 – Milan (MI). Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code, as “Concerned” may exercise, at any time, the related rights including access to their personal data, ask how they are used, update, integrate, rectify and request the cancellation, blocking or oppose their treatment, if carried out in violation of the law. To exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code, you can directly contact S’events – Rif. Privacy – Via Bertacchi, 5 – 20136 – Milan (MI), filling out the form on the Contact page.